OCTOPUS II - OS20/24/30/34 - OS20-0012001M1MT5-TBBZ999HHSE2S07.0

 
Recently visited products

Product

OCTOPUS II - OS20/24/30/34

OS20-0012001M1MT5-TBBZ999HHSE2S07.0

Managed IP65 / IP67 switch in accordance with IEEE 802.3, store-and-forward-switching, HiOS software layer 2 standard, Fast-Ethernet (10/100 MBit/s) ports, optical 100BASE-FX, multi mode FO ports in accordance with IEC 63076-3-106 version 1, as well as Fast-Ethernet (10/100 MBit/s) M12-ports.


To Product
 
Description Managed IP65 / IP67 switch in accordance with IEEE 802.3, store-and-forward-switching, HiOS software layer 2 standard, Fast-Ethernet (10/100 MBit/s) ports, optical 100BASE-FX, multi mode FO ports in accordance with IEC 63076-3-106 version 1, as well as Fast-Ethernet (10/100 MBit/s) M12-ports.
Type OS20-0012001M1MT5-TBBZ999HHSE2S07.0
Order No. OS20-0012001M1MT5-TBBZ999HHSE2S07.0
Port type and quantity 12 Ports in total; uplink ports 100 BASE FX, MM (multi mode) in accordance with IEC 63076-3-106 version 1; Fast Ethernet Ports:12x 10/100 BASE-TX,M12 "D"-coded, 4-pins; TP-Kabel, auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, auto-polarity.
Operating temperature -40 ºC ... 70 ºC
Availability available

Product

OCTOPUS II - OS20/24/30/34

OS20-0012001M1MT5-TBBZ999HHSE2S07.0

Managed IP65 / IP67 switch in accordance with IEEE 802.3, store-and-forward-switching, HiOS software layer 2 standard, Fast-Ethernet (10/100 MBit/s) ports, optical 100BASE-FX, multi mode FO ports in accordance with IEC 63076-3-106 version 1, as well as Fast-Ethernet (10/100 MBit/s) M12-ports.


To Product